Is Universal Nutrition Super Cuts 3™ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
- oleic acid
- inositol
- dl-methionine
- +1 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B6 , Calcium , Chromium , L-Carnitine , Lecithin ( Soy ) , Choline Bitartrate , Inositol , DL-Methionine , Linoleic Acid , Oleic Acid , Taraxacum Extract , Grapefruit Powder , Green Tea Extract , Uva Ursi , Cayenne , Whey ( Milk ) , Stearic Acid and Magnesium Stearate .
Check Universal Nutrition Super Cuts 3™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Universal Nutrition Super Cuts 3™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Where to buy
Universal Nutrition Super Cuts 3™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


