Is Unjury Medical Quality Protein, Protein-Centric Meal Replacement Fresh Berry Smoothie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Non-gmo Sunflower Creamer Blend: Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (milk Derivative), Mono & Diglycerides (with Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness), Tocopherols, And Tri-calcium Phosphate (flow Agent, Vitamin And Mineral Premix (vitamin A (beta Carotene And Palmitate), Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (as Dicalcium Phosphate), Iron (as Ferrous Bisglycinate Chelate), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as D, L-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin K (as Phytonadione), Thiamin (as Thiamine Mononitrate), Riboflavin, Niacin (as Niacinamide), Pyridoxine (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (as Folic Acid), Vitamin B-12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as D-calcium Pantothenate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide), Zinc (as Zinc Gluconate), Selenium (as Sodium Selenite), Copper (as Copper Gluconate), Chromium (as Chromium Picolinate), Phosphorus (as Dimagnesium Phosphate), Magnesium (as Magnesium Oxide And Dimagnesium), Manganese (as Manganese Gluconate), Molybdenum (as Sodium Molybdate), Maltodextrin), ), Digestion Resistant Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Fructose, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Red Beet (for Color), Acesulfame-k, Sucralose, And Potassium Chloride. Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufacturing Employs Practices Designed To Segregate Ingredients On Equipment That Also Processes Egg, Wheat, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Soy, Fish, And Shellfish Products.

Check Unjury Medical Quality Protein, Protein-Centric Meal Replacement Fresh Berry Smoothie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastSmoothie