Is Unreal Co Plant Based Beefy Rissoles Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch
  • fibre

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

fibre

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Protein (soy, Pea), Fats (canola, Coconut), Fibre (bamboo), Spices (black Salt, Smoked Paprika), Natural Vegan Beef Flavour, Natural Vegan Egg Replacer, Starch (potato), Yeast Extract. Contains: Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Unreal Co Plant Based Beefy Rissoles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Unreal Co Plant Based Beefy Rissoles is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich