Is Unreal Co Plant Based Beefy Rissoles Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural vegan beef flavour
- starch
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Protein (soy, Pea), Fats (canola, Coconut), Fibre (bamboo), Spices (black Salt, Smoked Paprika), Natural Vegan Beef Flavour, Natural Vegan Egg Replacer, Starch (potato), Yeast Extract. Contains: Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Unreal Co Plant Based Beefy Rissoles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unreal Co Plant Based Beefy Rissoles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Where to buy
Unreal Co Plant Based Beefy Rissoles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


