Is Unreal Dark Chocolate Peanut Gems Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, slightly bitter cocoa flavor with a nutty, crunchy center; a firm, candy-coated shell gives an initial snap followed by a smooth melt. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, added to baking, or packed for on-the-go treats. Reviewers note balanced sweetness, satisfying crunch, and occasional minor size complaints.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, slightly bitter cocoa flavor with a nutty, crunchy center; a firm, candy-coated shell gives an initial snap followed by a smooth melt. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, added to baking, or packed for on-the-go treats. Reviewers note balanced sweetness, satisfying crunch, and occasional minor size complaints.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Roasted Peanuts (peanuts, Peanut Oil), Organic Cane Sugar, Gum Acacia, Colored With (beet Juice, Spirulina Extract), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Carnauba Wax. Contains Peanuts. Made In A Facility That Handles Tree Nuts, Soy. Wheat And Milk. Made On Equipment That Processes Milk Chocolate.
Check Unreal Dark Chocolate Peanut Gems against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unreal Dark Chocolate Peanut Gems in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Unreal Dark Chocolate Peanut Gems is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


