Is Unreal® Dark Vegan Chocolate Crispy Quinoa Gems Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate ( Organic Chocolate Liquor , Organic Cane Sugar , Organic Cocoa Butter , Organic Vanilla ) , Organic Cane Sugar , Organic Quinoa Crisp , Colored , with : ( Beet Juice , Carrot Juice , Hibiscus Juice , Annato Extract , Turmeric Extract , Red Cabbage Juice ) , Tapioca Syrup , Sugar , Gum Acacia , Carnauba Wax , Vanilla Extract .

Check Unreal® Dark Vegan Chocolate Crispy Quinoa Gems against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Unreal® Dark Vegan Chocolate Crispy Quinoa Gems is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRichBitter
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go