Is Unreal® Dark Vegan Chocolate Crispy Quinoa Gems Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate ( Organic Chocolate Liquor , Organic Cane Sugar , Organic Cocoa Butter , Organic Vanilla ) , Organic Cane Sugar , Organic Quinoa Crisp , Colored , with : ( Beet Juice , Carrot Juice , Hibiscus Juice , Annato Extract , Turmeric Extract , Red Cabbage Juice ) , Tapioca Syrup , Sugar , Gum Acacia , Carnauba Wax , Vanilla Extract .

Check Unreal® Dark Vegan Chocolate Crispy Quinoa Gems against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Unreal® Dark Vegan Chocolate Crispy Quinoa Gems is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRichBitter
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go