Is Unreal® Dark Vegan Chocolate Crispy Quinoa Gems Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate ( Organic Chocolate Liquor , Organic Cane Sugar , Organic Cocoa Butter , Organic Vanilla ) , Organic Cane Sugar , Organic Quinoa Crisp , Colored , with : ( Beet Juice , Carrot Juice , Hibiscus Juice , Annato Extract , Turmeric Extract , Red Cabbage Juice ) , Tapioca Syrup , Sugar , Gum Acacia , Carnauba Wax , Vanilla Extract .

Check Unreal® Dark Vegan Chocolate Crispy Quinoa Gems against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Unreal® Dark Vegan Chocolate Crispy Quinoa Gems is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRichBitter
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go