Is Unreal® Dark Vegan Chocolate Crispy Quinoa Gems Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate ( Organic Chocolate Liquor , Organic Cane Sugar , Organic Cocoa Butter , Organic Vanilla ) , Organic Cane Sugar , Organic Quinoa Crisp , Colored , with : ( Beet Juice , Carrot Juice , Hibiscus Juice , Annato Extract , Turmeric Extract , Red Cabbage Juice ) , Tapioca Syrup , Sugar , Gum Acacia , Carnauba Wax , Vanilla Extract .

Check Unreal® Dark Vegan Chocolate Crispy Quinoa Gems against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Unreal® Dark Vegan Chocolate Crispy Quinoa Gems is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRichBitter
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go