Is UNSALTED EUROPEAN STYLE CULTURED VEGAN BUTTER, UNSALTED EUROPEAN STYLE Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Plant Based Foods Association, making it suitable for vegetarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CULTURED CASHEW MILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CASHEWS, CULTURES), FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF: ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS DERIVED FROM OREGANO, FLAXSEED AND PLUMS, LACTIC ACID.

Check UNSALTED EUROPEAN STYLE CULTURED VEGAN BUTTER, UNSALTED EUROPEAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping