Is UNSALTED MARGARINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate added
- natural and artificial flavors
vitamin a palmitate added
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, WATER, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN E, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED.
Check UNSALTED MARGARINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNSALTED MARGARINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Swanson Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Broth - 32 fl oz
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


