Is UNSALTED MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, UNSALTED MIXED NUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • pistachios
  • filberts
  • hazelnuts
  • almonds
  • cashews

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Varied textures range from creamy to crisp with mild, earthy and subtly sweet flavors; commonly eaten as a snack, tossed into salads, baked goods, or trail mixes. Customer reviews often praise freshness and flavor balance while noting occasional broken pieces, variable sizing, and packaging inconsistencies and occasional shipping delays reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Almonds, Hazelnuts (Filberts), Pistachios, Pecans, Peanut Oil

Check UNSALTED MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, UNSALTED MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNSALTED MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, UNSALTED MIXED NUTS is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladGarnishing