Is Unsalted Raw Whole Cashews - 9.5oz - Good & Gather™ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These cashews offer a mild, buttery-sweet flavor and a firm yet creamy texture that easily softens when chewed. Commonly eaten as a snack, roasted, blended into sauces or nut butter, and added to salads or baked goods. Reviewers often note fresh taste and versatility, with occasional reports of broken pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews.

Check Unsalted Raw Whole Cashews - 9.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Unsalted Raw Whole Cashews - 9.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingBakingTopping