Is UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE ITALIAN BLEND, UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- asiago fresh cheese
- parmesan cheese
- unsmoked provolone cheese
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
unsmoked provolone cheese, parmesan cheese, asiago fresh cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, microbial enzymes, animal enzymes), powdered cellulose (added to prevent caking)
Check UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE ITALIAN BLEND, UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE ITALIAN BLEND, UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE ITALIAN BLEND, UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


