Is UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE ITALIAN BLEND, UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • asiago fresh cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • unsmoked provolone cheese

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unsmoked provolone cheese, parmesan cheese, asiago fresh cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, microbial enzymes, animal enzymes), powdered cellulose (added to prevent caking)

Check UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE ITALIAN BLEND, UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE ITALIAN BLEND, UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingMeal PrepGarnishing