Is Unsmoked rindless back bacon Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CO Unsmoked rindless back op bacon with added water (9%). Ensure food is piping hot. Grill cook from chilled Moderate Heat 5-8 mins. 300ge Grill Remove all packaging. Transfer to a rack in a grill pan. Turn occasionally during cooking. Appliances vary, these are guidelines only. Ingredients Pork (87%), Water (9%), Salt, Preservatives (Sodium nitrite, Potassium nitrate). Home Freezing For best quality, freeze as soon as possible and always within the Use By date. Use within 1 month. Defrost thoroughly before cooking and use within 24 hours. Storage Keep in the fridge, cook and eat within 3 days of opening. Don't exceed the Use By date.

Check Unsmoked rindless back bacon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.