Is UNSWEETENED FLORAL BLEND PLANT BASED TONIC, UNSWEETENED FLORAL BLEND Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREWED HERBAL BLEND: (FILTERED WATER, LEMON BALMS, LEMON VERBENA, BLACK BASIL, LEMONGRASS, WHITE BASIL, SWEET OREGANO, RED ROOT AMARANTH, CHAMOMILE, SPEARMINT, FLOWER MIX (33% ROSE, 33% VIOLET, 34% CARNATION), MINT, FENNEL, ESCANCEL (AMARANTHACEAE), WHITE MALVA, MALVA ESCENSE, FLAXSEED, APPLE GERANIUM, CONGONA, STARFLOWER, BURNET), CITRIC ACID, BLACK CARROT EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check UNSWEETENED FLORAL BLEND PLANT BASED TONIC, UNSWEETENED FLORAL BLEND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousMintyCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking