Is Unsweetened Plain Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- hand-shucked organic coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
HAND-SHUCKED ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER, GRASS-FED BOVINE COLLAGEN, AGAR, PROBIOTIC CULTURES, CONTAINS: COCONUT
Check Unsweetened Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unsweetened Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Dr Schar Plain Bagel Gluten Free 4Ct
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


