Is Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - Higher Harvest Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, D-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E).
Check Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - Higher Harvest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - Higher Harvest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


