Is Unsweetened vanilla almondmilk, unsweetened vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (filtered water, almonds), tricalcium phosphate, natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors, sea salt, gellan gum, dipotassium phosphate, xanthan gum, sunflower lecithin, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d2, d-alpha tocopherol (vitamin e).
Check Unsweetened vanilla almondmilk, unsweetened vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unsweetened vanilla almondmilk, unsweetened vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


