Is UNWRAPPED MINI CHEWY CARAMEL IN MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; NONFAT MILK; CHOCOLATE; LACTOSE; MILK FAT; SOY LECITHIN; PGPR, EMULSIFIER; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR); CORN SYRUP; SUGAR; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; PALM OIL; MILK FAT; NONFAT MILK; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY LECITHIN; SALT; SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check UNWRAPPED MINI CHEWY CARAMEL IN MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNWRAPPED MINI CHEWY CARAMEL IN MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


