Is UORIKI FRESH, SEAFOOD STICKS, CRAB Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FISH PROTEIN, WATER, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, EGG WHITES, SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, MIRIN, GLYCERIN, WHOLE EGG, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SOYBEAN OIL, LECITHIN MALTODEXTRIN, COLOUR (CAROTENE, PAPRIKA), GUM ARABIC, ETHYL ALCOHOL.
Check UORIKI FRESH, SEAFOOD STICKS, CRAB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UORIKI FRESH, SEAFOOD STICKS, CRAB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
About this product
Seafood · Stick


