Is UORIKI FRESH, SEAFOOD STICKS, CRAB Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole egg
- egg whites
- fish protein
- lecithin maltodextrin
- natural flavours
- glycerin
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FISH PROTEIN, WATER, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, EGG WHITES, SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, MIRIN, GLYCERIN, WHOLE EGG, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SOYBEAN OIL, LECITHIN MALTODEXTRIN, COLOUR (CAROTENE, PAPRIKA), GUM ARABIC, ETHYL ALCOHOL.
Check UORIKI FRESH, SEAFOOD STICKS, CRAB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UORIKI FRESH, SEAFOOD STICKS, CRAB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
About this product
Seafood · Stick


