Is UORIKI FRESH, SEAFOOD STICKS, CRAB Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish protein
- natural flavours
- glycerin
fish protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FISH PROTEIN, WATER, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, EGG WHITES, SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, MIRIN, GLYCERIN, WHOLE EGG, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SOYBEAN OIL, LECITHIN MALTODEXTRIN, COLOUR (CAROTENE, PAPRIKA), GUM ARABIC, ETHYL ALCOHOL.
Check UORIKI FRESH, SEAFOOD STICKS, CRAB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UORIKI FRESH, SEAFOOD STICKS, CRAB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
About this product
Seafood · Stick


