Is Up & Up Non-Drowsy Allergy Relief Fexofenadine Hydrochloride Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycol
- magnesium stearate
glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fexofenadine HCI, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Fd&C Blue #2 Aluminum Lake, Fd&C Red #4 Aluminum Lake, Fd&C Yellow #6 Aluminium Lake, Lactose Monohydrate, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene, Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Pregelatinized Starch, Talc, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Up & Up Non-Drowsy Allergy Relief Fexofenadine Hydrochloride Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Up & Up Non-Drowsy Allergy Relief Fexofenadine Hydrochloride Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Allegra Tablets 24 Hrs Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 15 ea
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


