Is Upbeat Juicy Protein Water Daily Boost Summer Lemon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk 2
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- b12
- b5
- b1
- natural flavourings
from milk 2
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water 94%, Whey Protein Isolate (from Milk 2.8%), Lemon Juice from Concentrate (3.0%), Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Vitamins (B1, B3, B5, B6, B7, B9, B12)
Check Upbeat Juicy Protein Water Daily Boost Summer Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Upbeat Juicy Protein Water Daily Boost Summer Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT
LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT
Where to buy
Upbeat Juicy Protein Water Daily Boost Summer Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


