Is Upbeat Protein Powder Daily Boost Blueberry & Raspberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- from milk 81
- whey protein isolate
- b12
- biotin
- b5
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate [from Milk 81%), Natural Colour (Red Beet, Purple Carrot), Acid (Citric Acid), Fruit Juice Powders (Raspberry 1.5%, Blueberry 1.5%), Natural Blueberry and Raspberry Flavourings, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Anti-Foaming Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Chicory Root Fibre, Multi Vitamin Blend (Thiamin (B1), Niacin (B3), Pantothenic Acid (B5), B6, Biotin (B7), Folic Acid (B9), B12)
Check Upbeat Protein Powder Daily Boost Blueberry & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Upbeat Protein Powder Daily Boost Blueberry & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Where to buy
Upbeat Protein Powder Daily Boost Blueberry & Raspberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


