Is Upbeat Protein Powder Daily Boost Blueberry & Raspberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b12
- biotin
- pantothenic acid
- b5
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate [from Milk 81%), Natural Colour (Red Beet, Purple Carrot), Acid (Citric Acid), Fruit Juice Powders (Raspberry 1.5%, Blueberry 1.5%), Natural Blueberry and Raspberry Flavourings, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Anti-Foaming Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Chicory Root Fibre, Multi Vitamin Blend (Thiamin (B1), Niacin (B3), Pantothenic Acid (B5), B6, Biotin (B7), Folic Acid (B9), B12)
Check Upbeat Protein Powder Daily Boost Blueberry & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Upbeat Protein Powder Daily Boost Blueberry & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Where to buy
Upbeat Protein Powder Daily Boost Blueberry & Raspberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


