Is UP&GO Dairy Free Liquid Breakfast Soy Free?

Description
Sweet, drinkable flavors present a smooth, slightly viscous texture suited to sipping or pairing with quick breakfasts; users commonly report convenience for busy mornings, portability and consistent portioning, while reviews note occasionally mixed opinions on sweetness level and aftertaste, with many appreciating speed and practicality for on-the-go consumption and storage.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, drinkable flavors present a smooth, slightly viscous texture suited to sipping or pairing with quick breakfasts; users commonly report convenience for busy mornings, portability and consistent portioning, while reviews note occasionally mixed opinions on sweetness level and aftertaste, with many appreciating speed and practicality for on-the-go consumption and storage.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein, Corn Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Plant Fibre, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Canola), Brown Rice Flour, Fructose, Mineral (calcium), Acidity Regulator (potassium Citrate), Flavour, Vegetable Gums (460, 466, 407), Stabiliser (452), Vitamins (c, Niacin, A, B12, B6, B2, B1, Folate), Salt. Contains Soy
Check UP&GO Dairy Free Liquid Breakfast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UP&GO Dairy Free Liquid Breakfast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
UP&GO Dairy Free Liquid Breakfast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


