Is UPRO Hydrate 55 Fat Quarter Pounder Beef Burgers Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Beef (75%), Water, Roasted Onion, Gluten Free Crumb (rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose), Seasoning (potato Powder, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sunflower Oil), Stabiliser: Sodium Metabisulphite, Salt, Dextrose, Flavouring. Contains Metabisulphite.
Check UPRO Hydrate 55 Fat Quarter Pounder Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UPRO Hydrate 55 Fat Quarter Pounder Beef Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Hard Sourdough Fat Free The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
Bubba Burgers Frozen 100% Angus Beef Patties, 2 Lbs. (32 oz)
Great Value Beef Burgers, 85% Lean/15% Fat
Kroger® 99% Fat Free Beef Broth Can
About this product
Meat · Patty


