Is UpSpring Stomach Settle Mint Drops Gluten Free?

Description
Mint-flavored lozenges offer a cool, brisk taste and firm, dissolving texture. People commonly place one in the mouth to ease nausea or settle the stomach, carry them for travel or pregnancy-related queasiness, and store in purses. Reviewers often mention pleasant mint flavor, portability, and varied opinions on intensity and effectiveness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic brown rice syrup
organic brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mint-flavored lozenges offer a cool, brisk taste and firm, dissolving texture. People commonly place one in the mouth to ease nausea or settle the stomach, carry them for travel or pregnancy-related queasiness, and store in purses. Reviewers often mention pleasant mint flavor, portability, and varied opinions on intensity and effectiveness.
Ingredients
extracts of ginger root and spearmint leaf, organic evaporated cane sugar, organic brown rice syrup, mint and natural lemon oil.
Check UpSpring Stomach Settle Mint Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UpSpring Stomach Settle Mint Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


