Is Upsring Stomach Settle Lemon-Ginger-Honey Flavored Drops Vegan?

Description
Small, flavored drops deliver a bright citrus top note, warming spice undertone, and mild sweetness, with a soft, slowly dissolving texture. Commonly used to ease minor stomach discomfort or nausea and as a travel or post-meal aid. Reviews note pleasant taste, convenient packaging, and occasional complaints about sweetness or stickiness.
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, flavored drops deliver a bright citrus top note, warming spice undertone, and mild sweetness, with a soft, slowly dissolving texture. Commonly used to ease minor stomach discomfort or nausea and as a travel or post-meal aid. Reviews note pleasant taste, convenient packaging, and occasional complaints about sweetness or stickiness.
Ingredients
Proprietary Blend extracts of ginger root and spearmint leaf, lemon essential oil (Peel), organic cane sugar, organic brown rice syrup, organic honey.
Check Upsring Stomach Settle Lemon-Ginger-Honey Flavored Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Upsring Stomach Settle Lemon-Ginger-Honey Flavored Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


