Is Upstate Farms Bison Buffalo Ranch Dip, 12 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- butter powder
- cream
- buttermilk solids
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Modified Food Starch, Hot Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Salt, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk Solids, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Butter Powder (Cream, Salt, Nonfat Milk), Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Spice, Paprika, Potassium Sorbate (For Freshness), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Enzyme
Check Upstate Farms Bison Buffalo Ranch Dip, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Upstate Farms Bison Buffalo Ranch Dip, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Upstate Farms Bison Buffalo Ranch Dip, 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


