Is up&up Non-Drowsy Allergy Relief Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose monohydrate
lactose monohydrate
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Iron Oxide Black, Iron Oxide Red, Iron Oxide Yellow, Lactose Monohydrate, Macrogol, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Titanium Dioxide
Check up&up Non-Drowsy Allergy Relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open up&up Non-Drowsy Allergy Relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


