Is URATONIC TEA - 20 TEA BAGS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberry Fruit (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Mg Juniper Berry (Juniperus Communis), Mg Uva-ursi Leaf (Arctostaphylos Uva-ursi), Mg Parsley Seed (Petroselinum Crispum), Mg Calendula Flower (Calendula Officinalis), Mg Heather Flower And Leaf (Calluna Vulgaris), Mg Knotgrass Aerial Parts (Polygonum Aviculare), Mg Rupturewort Aerial Parts (Herniaria Glabra), Mg Yarrow Aerial Parts (Achillea Millefolium), Mg Non-medicinal Summer Savory Flowering Top, Peppermint Leaf, Rose Petal And Anise Seed

Check URATONIC TEA - 20 TEA BAGS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

URATONIC TEA - 20 TEA BAGS is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaNational Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityMintyFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking