Is URATONIC TEA - 20 TEA BAGS Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberry Fruit (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Mg Juniper Berry (Juniperus Communis), Mg Uva-ursi Leaf (Arctostaphylos Uva-ursi), Mg Parsley Seed (Petroselinum Crispum), Mg Calendula Flower (Calendula Officinalis), Mg Heather Flower And Leaf (Calluna Vulgaris), Mg Knotgrass Aerial Parts (Polygonum Aviculare), Mg Rupturewort Aerial Parts (Herniaria Glabra), Mg Yarrow Aerial Parts (Achillea Millefolium), Mg Non-medicinal Summer Savory Flowering Top, Peppermint Leaf, Rose Petal And Anise Seed

Check URATONIC TEA - 20 TEA BAGS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

URATONIC TEA - 20 TEA BAGS is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaNational Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityMintyFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking