Is URATONIC TEA - 20 TEA BAGS Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberry Fruit (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Mg Juniper Berry (Juniperus Communis), Mg Uva-ursi Leaf (Arctostaphylos Uva-ursi), Mg Parsley Seed (Petroselinum Crispum), Mg Calendula Flower (Calendula Officinalis), Mg Heather Flower And Leaf (Calluna Vulgaris), Mg Knotgrass Aerial Parts (Polygonum Aviculare), Mg Rupturewort Aerial Parts (Herniaria Glabra), Mg Yarrow Aerial Parts (Achillea Millefolium), Mg Non-medicinal Summer Savory Flowering Top, Peppermint Leaf, Rose Petal And Anise Seed

Check URATONIC TEA - 20 TEA BAGS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

URATONIC TEA - 20 TEA BAGS is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaNational Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityMintyFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking