Is Urban Accents By Stonewall Kitchen Sesame Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- silicon dioxide & tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
- natural flavors
silicon dioxide & tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, TAMARI SAUCE (SOY SAUCE [FERMENTED SOYBEANS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT]), TOASTED SESAME OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE & TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. CONTAINS: SOY AND SESAME SEEDS.
Check Urban Accents By Stonewall Kitchen Sesame Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Accents By Stonewall Kitchen Sesame Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
Kinder's The Fajita Blend with Citrus & Garlic Mexican Seasoning
EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


