Is Urban Accents Chile Verde Fish Tacos Seasoning Mix 0.75 oz Pack of 3 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors including smoke

natural flavors including smoke

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated vegetables (garlic, onion, and parsley), sea salt, spices (black pepper, red pepper, parsley, oregano, cumin, jalapeńo), vinegar powder (maltodextrin, white distilled vinegar), cane sugar, citric acid, natural flavors including smoke (contains potato maltodextrin), and less than 2% olive oil & silicon dioxide added as processing aids.

Check Urban Accents Chile Verde Fish Tacos Seasoning Mix 0.75 oz Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Urban Accents Chile Verde Fish Tacos Seasoning Mix 0.75 oz Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySmokySavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling