Is Urban Accents Chipotle Parmesan Corn on the Cob Seasoning Blend, 2.7 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- whey solids
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices (Chipotle, Black Pepper, Chili Pepper, Parsley, Cumin), Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzyme), Yellow Corn Grits, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Whey Solids, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking)
Check Urban Accents Chipotle Parmesan Corn on the Cob Seasoning Blend, 2.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Accents Chipotle Parmesan Corn on the Cob Seasoning Blend, 2.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
Mrs. Dash Southwest Chipotle Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Where to buy
Urban Accents Chipotle Parmesan Corn on the Cob Seasoning Blend, 2.7 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


