Is Urban Accents Corn on The Cob Chipotle Parmesan Seasoning Blend Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • whey
  • cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Spices (Chipotle, Black Pepper, Chili Pepper, Parsley, Cumin), Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Yellow Corn Grits, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavours, Whey, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide

Check Urban Accents Corn on The Cob Chipotle Parmesan Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Urban Accents Corn on The Cob Chipotle Parmesan Seasoning Blend is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SmokySpicySavorySalty
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingGarnishingSnacking