Is Urban Accents Manchego & Roasted Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning Blend Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- manchego cheese
- natural cheese flavour
- lactic acid
- natural flavours
- microbial enzymes
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Natural Cheese Flavour (Manchego Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Microbial Enzymes), Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt), Sea Salt, Spices (Black Pepper, Parsley), Nonfat Dry Milk, Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavours, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Less Than 2 % Soybean Oil And Silicon Dioxide Added As Processing Aids
Check Urban Accents Manchego & Roasted Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Accents Manchego & Roasted Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
Trader Joe's Cuban Style Citrusy Garlic Seasoning Blend
McCormick GRILL MATES Gluten Free Chipotle & Roasted Garlic Seasoning, 2.5 oz Bottle
Urban Accents Veggie Roaster Seasoning , Balsamic and Roasted Onion, 1.25 Oz
Where to buy
Urban Accents Manchego & Roasted Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


