Is URBAN ACCENTS, ROPA VIEJA SEASONING BLEND Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural mesquite smoke flavor

natural mesquite smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHILI PEPPER, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, AND LESS THAN 2% SOYBEAN OIL & SILICON DIOXIDE, (ANTI-CAKING AGENT).

Check URBAN ACCENTS, ROPA VIEJA SEASONING BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SaltyGarlickySmokySpicy
Texture
GranulePowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishingMeal Prep