Is URBAN BOURBON BURNT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, FUDGE FLAKES & BOURBON CARAMEL SWIRLS, URBAN BOURBON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- egg yolks
- skim milk
- cream
- natural flavor
- butter
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Corn Syrup Sugar, Almonds, Coconut Oil, Egg Yolks, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Butter (Cream, Salt), Whiskey, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Dry Malt Extract (Barley), Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Baking Soda, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor
Check URBAN BOURBON BURNT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, FUDGE FLAKES & BOURBON CARAMEL SWIRLS, URBAN BOURBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open URBAN BOURBON BURNT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, FUDGE FLAKES & BOURBON CARAMEL SWIRLS, URBAN BOURBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
Where to buy
URBAN BOURBON BURNT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, FUDGE FLAKES & BOURBON CARAMEL SWIRLS, URBAN BOURBON is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


