Is URBAN BOURBON BURNT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, FUDGE FLAKES & BOURBON CARAMEL SWIRLS, URBAN BOURBON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk fat
- skim milk
- butter
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Corn Syrup Sugar, Almonds, Coconut Oil, Egg Yolks, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Butter (Cream, Salt), Whiskey, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Dry Malt Extract (Barley), Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Baking Soda, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor
Check URBAN BOURBON BURNT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, FUDGE FLAKES & BOURBON CARAMEL SWIRLS, URBAN BOURBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open URBAN BOURBON BURNT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, FUDGE FLAKES & BOURBON CARAMEL SWIRLS, URBAN BOURBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
Where to buy
URBAN BOURBON BURNT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, FUDGE FLAKES & BOURBON CARAMEL SWIRLS, URBAN BOURBON is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


