Is URBAN BOURBON BURNT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, FUDGE FLAKES & BOURBON CARAMEL SWIRLS, URBAN BOURBON Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley
- gluten
- whiskey
- dry malt extract
- natural flavor
barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Corn Syrup Sugar, Almonds, Coconut Oil, Egg Yolks, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Butter (Cream, Salt), Whiskey, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Dry Malt Extract (Barley), Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Baking Soda, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor
Check URBAN BOURBON BURNT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, FUDGE FLAKES & BOURBON CARAMEL SWIRLS, URBAN BOURBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open URBAN BOURBON BURNT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, FUDGE FLAKES & BOURBON CARAMEL SWIRLS, URBAN BOURBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
Where to buy
URBAN BOURBON BURNT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, FUDGE FLAKES & BOURBON CARAMEL SWIRLS, URBAN BOURBON is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


