Is Urban Eats Sweet & Sour Flavoured Udon Noodle Bowlm 240g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Udon Noodles (78%) [water, Wheat Flour, Thickeners (1420, 401), Wheat Gluten, Salt, Acidity Regulator (270)], Sweet & Sour Flavoured Sauce (20%) [water, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Onion, Pineapple Pulp Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Chilli Sauce (water, Chilli, Salt), Thickeners (1414, 415), Salt, Acidity Regulators (330, 575), Spices, Natural Colour (160c), Yeast Extract], Dehydrated Vegetable, Roasted Sesame Seeds (1%). Contains Gluten, Wheat and Sesame. It may also contain Peanut and Soy.

Check Urban Eats Sweet & Sour Flavoured Udon Noodle Bowlm 240g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Bowl

Flavor
SweetTangySourSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go