Is Urban Gita Ghee Made From Organic Grass-fed Cultured Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic grass fed live cultured butter from the pacific northwest
organic grass fed live cultured butter from the pacific northwest
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Grass Fed Live Cultured Butter From The Pacific Northwest
Check Urban Gita Ghee Made From Organic Grass-fed Cultured Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Gita Ghee Made From Organic Grass-fed Cultured Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter - 8oz Foil
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter Sticks, 8 oz, 2 Sticks
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Unsalted Butter Sticks - 8oz/2ct
OH MY GHEE! ORGANIC POPCORN WITH ORGANIC GRASS-FED CLARIFIED BUTTER + HIMALAYAN SALT, OH MY GHEE!
Where to buy
Urban Gita Ghee Made From Organic Grass-fed Cultured Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


