Is Urban Meadow Spanish Stuffed With Minced Pimiento Queen Olives, Spanish Stuffed With Minced Pimiento Dairy Free?

Ingredients
QUEEN GREENOLIVES, WATER, MINCED PMENTO (PIMENTO, GILLING AGENTS: SODIUM ALGINATE, GUARGUM, FIRMING AGENT. CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SALT, LACTIC ACID (FOR ACIDITY), CITRIC ACID (FOR ACIDITY, ASCORBIC ACID ANTIOXIDANT).
Check Urban Meadow Spanish Stuffed With Minced Pimiento Queen Olives, Spanish Stuffed With Minced Pimiento against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Meadow Spanish Stuffed With Minced Pimiento Queen Olives, Spanish Stuffed With Minced Pimiento in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
Trader Joe's Spanish Manzanilla Olives with Minced Pimiento
Lindsay Olives Spanish Manzanilla Pimiento Stuffed - 5.75 Oz
Kirkland Signature Spanish Queen Olives
About this product
Snack · Whole


