Is Urban Moonshine Chamomile Digestive Bitters Herbal Supplement Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Proprietary Herbal Blend: Dandelion Root Extract (Organic), Dandelion Leaf Extract (Organic), Chamomile Flower Extract (Organic), Burdock Root Extract (Organic), Yellow Dock Root Extract (Organic), Ginger Root Extract (Organic), Other Water, Cane Alcohol (Organic)

Check Urban Moonshine Chamomile Digestive Bitters Herbal Supplement against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Urban Moonshine Chamomile Digestive Bitters Herbal Supplement is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
Drinking